VND #,### 000 010 //panasonic.purchase-now-vn.com/en/Widgets/Fluid/{0} //panasonic.purchase-now-vn.com/Products/MultipleInStock/Fluid/{0}

Select Color
Retail Sales Price: SHOP NOW Buy from Panasonic Where to Buy

Panasonic Privacy Notice

Panasonic Privacy Notice

Last updated [June 27, 2022]

Panasonic is committed to ensuring that your “Personal Data” (as explained below) is used fairly, lawfully, and securely and that your privacy is protected at all times. We place high importance on compliance with the applicable privacy and data protection laws and regulations, including, but not limited to the European Union (EU) Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).
This Privacy Notice is intended to tell you how we “process” (as explained below) information about you (“Personal Data” as explained below) that you provide to us or that we collect through your use of [Panasonic SmartApp+] (collectively our “Services”), or when you engage with us on social media or otherwise interact with us. It also applies if explicit reference is made to it via link or in a similar manner. Wherever we process your Personal Data and a different privacy notice is required (e.g. for other specific websites or portals), Panasonic will provide a specific privacy notice. This Privacy Notice supplements other privacy notices and is not intended to override them.
This Privacy Notice explains what Personal Data we collect, store, use, disclose and transfer (hereinafter “process”), how we do it, for which purpose and what our legal bases are. It also provides you with information on your rights under the laws of the relevant country and how you can contact us if want to exercise your rights or have a complaint.

1. Information about us

This Privacy Notice is issued by Panasonic Corporation [1006, Oaza Kadoma, Kadoma-shi, Osaka 571-8501, Japan] on behalf of ourselves and the Panasonic Group of Companies. The Panasonic Group of Companies consists of Panasonic Corporation, headquartered in Kadoma, Osaka Prefecture, Japan, as well as a number of Affiliates can be found here
http://www.panasonic.com/global/corporate/profile/group-companies.html#renketsu 

In this Privacy Notice, when we refer to “Panasonic”, “we”, “us” or “our”, this means the relevant company/companies (in the case of joint controllers) in the Panasonic Group that is/are responsible for processing your Personal Data. For Personal Data gathered via this website, this is [Panasonic Corporation Living Appliances and Solutions Company]. Where several Panasonic companies are jointly responsible for the processing of your Personal Data, you can exercise your rights against the company issuing this Privacy Notice.

2. What is Personal Data?

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, “Personal Data” consists of any information about an individual from which that person can, directly or indirectly, be identified. When we combine other information (i.e. information that does not, on its own, identify an individual) with Personal Data, we treat the combined information as Personal Data.

3. What Personal Data do we collect about you and how?

Depending upon your use of this website/our Services, see Section 4 below, and your cookie choices, see Section 11 below, Panasonic collects and processes some or all of the Personal Data set out in the table below, using the methods and channels also set out in the table.

Types of collected Personal Data

How we collect the Personal Data

 “Business Communication Data”: e-mails, chat messages

From you directly, if you choose to share this information with us.

“Identity Data”: Including your first name, last name, birthday, region, and username or similar identifier.

From you directly, if you choose to share this information with us.

“Location Data”: Such as your product or device’s GPS signal or information about nearby WiFi access points and cell towers that may be transmitted to us when you use certain Services. 

Automated, through our use of technologies set on your product, device or our application. 

 “Marketing and Communications Data”: Including your marketing and communications preferences such as e.g. language settings. We also track when you receive and read marketing communications from us, which information we use to improve our marketing services, provide you with more relevant information and improve the quality of our marketing materials. 

Automated, through our use of cookies and similar technologies set on your product, device or our application, if you consented to our usage on beforehand; For details, see Section 11 below.

“Product/Device/Application Data”: Including your hardware model, IMEI number, the MAC address of the device’s wireless network interface and the mobile phone number used by the device, mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use, time zone setting, IP address, operating system details, and other technology on the product or device you use to access the Services.

Automated, through our use of technologies set on your product, device or our application. 

“Profile and Usage Data”: Including information collected about your use of this website/our Services such as the time and duration of your use, passwords and login data, your referral website, links you click, searches you conduct, actions you take, pages you visit, your web browsing history, patterns of your usage and information from forms you fill in.

Automated, through our use of cookies and similar technologies set on your product, device or our application, if you consented to our usage on beforehand; For details, see Section 11 below.

“Transactional Data”: Including product/device, model number and serial number.

From you directly, if you choose to share this information with us.

4. How do we use your Personal Data (purpose and legal basis)?

We process your Personal Data in the context of the activities and for the purposes set out in the table below and rely on one or more of the following the specified legal bases: 

- Performance of a contract: Where we need to perform a contract which we are about to put in place or have put in place with you as a party, or (at your request) take steps before putting such a contract in place (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR);

- Legal obligation: Where we need to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject (Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR); 

- Legitimate interests: Where we are acting in our legitimate interests, provided that they are not overridden by your fundamental rights (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). We assess our legitimate interests for processing your Personal Data and balance them against any potential impact on you. Where we rely on our legitimate interests you have the right to object to such processing at any time under the conditions set out in the GDPR; for more information on our legitimate interests or our balancing test please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 below;

- Consent: Where we rely on your consent we will ask for it separately (6(1)(a) GDPR).

Please note that Panasonic does not base any decision solely on automated processing including profiling that significantly affects you or has legal effects for you (Art. 22 GDPR).

Activity and purpose

Types of Personal Data

Legal basis

Manage this website and our Services
To securely provide and administer this website and our Services, this includes continuously improving its functioning, including monitoring performance of data centres and networks, maintaining the security of our infrastructure and Services, testing, reporting and troubleshooting.

Identity Data

Legitimate interests
Legal obligation
Consent 

Profile and Usage Data

Product/Device/Application Data

Location Data

Creating an Account or Profile
When you create an account or profile on a Panasonic website or application, such as when you register for the Panasonic ID and register products or services there.

Identity Data

Performance of a contract
Consent

Transactional Data 

Publish your comments on message boards and forums
Some Panasonic websites and applications have message boards, forums, bulletin boards, chat functionality, blogs, and similar features (“Community Postings”) through which you can post information, messages and other materials. 

Business Communication Data

Performance of a contract
Consent

Identity Data 

Profile and Usage Data

Provide our Services
To provide our Services or any specific feature that you request, including to enable us to fulfil our obligations under any contract with you (such as, any product or device warranty), providing customer support services and dealing with any other support query you may have (such as, complaint handling), and providing for staff training and informing. 

Business Communication Data

Performance of a contract
Consent

Identity Data

Transactional Data

Updates
To communicate with you, including communicating with you about your account, profiles or transactions with us, giving you important information about your products, devices, application or other Services and sending you notices about any material changes to our terms and conditions or polices, e.g. this Privacy Notice.

Identity Data

Legitimate interests
Legal obligation
Consent 

Transactional Data

Promotions
To properly conduct and administer any of the above, including sharing your Personal Data with sponsors.

Identity Data

Performance of a contract
Legitimate interests
Consent

Transactional Data

Send Marketing Communications
Provide customised advertisements, sponsored content, make recommendations based on your past activities on our Services and sending you promotional communications such as newsletters and sharing your Personal Data with a Partner should you contact us with a sales inquiry.

Identity Data

Performance of a contract
Legitimate interests
Consent

Marketing and Communications Data

Product/Device/Application Data

Profile and Usage Data

Service Improvement and Surveys
To develop and improve new and existing Panasonic products and Services, recommendations, advertisements and other communications and learning more about your preferences including asking you for your opinions on our products and Services and carrying out surveys. This also includes creating anonymous, aggregated statistics about the use of our Services.

Profile and Usage Data

Legitimate interests
Consent

Identity Data

Transactional Data

Compliance and legal action
Ensure administration, operation and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations and internal Panasonic policies and processed, as well as enforcement of legal rights and defence in the event of a legal dispute. 

Business Communication Data

Legal obligation
Legitimate interests

Identity Data

Transactional Data 

Others
We use third-party information collection modules, such as Google Analytics and Google Analytics for Firebase. Google Analytics and Google Analytics for Firebase automatically collect information obtained by our application and send it to the provider of the corresponding module, such as Google LLC. The transmitted IoT home appliance data is managed in accordance with the privacy policy defined by the provider of the corresponding module and other regulations.
For details on how your IoT home appliance data is collected and processed when we use Google Analytics and Google Analytics for Firebase, please check the website at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

Identity Data

Legitimate interests
Legal obligation
Consent

Marketing and Communications Data

Product/Device/Application Data

Profile and Usage Data

5. To whom do we disclose your Personal Data?

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties for their own independent marketing or business purposes, unless you have given your explicit consent to do so. However, we may have to disclose your Personal Data to the following entities for the purposes we collected it as set out in Section 4 relying on the legal bases specified therein:

I. Panasonic Corporation and Affiliates
We may need to transfer your Personal Data within the Panasonic Group of Companies to provide the Services you require or any other services/assistance you request. All companies within the Panasonic Group are required to follow the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Notice, or another privacy policy that they may notify to you and to process your Personal Data in accordance with the applicable privacy and data protection laws and regulations.

II. Service Providers
We use third party service providers who provide information technology and system administration services to us and help us to administer certain activities and services on our behalf and they will operate only in accordance with our instructions as data processors.

III. Third parties when required by Law or to Protect our Business and Services
We will disclose your Personal Data to comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including from law enforcement or other government agencies; to protect our customers (e.g. to prevent spam or attempts to defraud users of our Services); to operate and maintain the security of our Services (e.g. to prevent or stop an attack on our systems or networks); to protect the health and safety of our colleagues and others with whom we have contact; or to protect the rights or property of Panasonic, including enforcing any terms or agreements governing the use of our Services.

IV. Other Parties in Connection With Corporate Transactions
We may disclose your Personal Data to a third party or within the Panasonic Group of Companies as part of a reorganisation, merger, transfer, sale, joint venture, assignment or other disposition of all or any portion of Panasonic’s business, assets or stock, including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding.

V. Other Parties With Your Consent or At Your Direction
We may share Personal Data about you with third parties when you consent to or request such sharing.

6. What do we do to keep your Personal Data secure?

The security of your Personal Data is of greatest importance to Panasonic. We have put in place a range of appropriate physical and technical measures as well as robust policies and processes. The purpose thereof is to safeguard your Personal Data and to protect it against accidental or unlawful destruction or alteration, accidental loss, unauthorized disclosure or access and against other unlawful forms of processing. These measures take into account the state of the art of the technology, the costs of its implementation, the nature of the Personal Data, and the risk of the processing.

Information security, including the protection of Personal Data is organized in a global Panasonic Program called Information Security Management (“ISM”). The related aim, standards and implementation measures are organized in a globally valid Policy, and further standards and guidelines. The program and all its parts follow a strong yearly Plan-Do-Check-Act (PDCA) approach to secure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of all data (including your Personal Data) for the whole information lifecycle from collection to destruction of such information.

7. Accessing your Personal Data and other rights you have

  • What are your rights? 
    Your rights under the laws of the relevant country include, the right to be informed, the right to access a copy of your Personal Data, the right to request the rectification or the update of any inaccurate Personal Data we hold, and the right to request erasure of your Personal Data.

    You also have the right to obtain restriction of the processing of your Personal Data, the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data at any time under the conditions set out in the laws of the relevant country, and the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing.
    In addition, you have the right to data portability in certain cases. This is the right to request the return of the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to request the transmission of such personal data to a third party, without hindrance from us and subject to your own confidentiality obligations.

    You also have the right to not provide consent and, where you have consented to our processing of your Personal Data, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time without this withdrawal affecting the lawfulness of the processing prior to such withdrawal.

    Your rights are specified in the applicable data protection legislation of your country.
  • Your rights related to Marketing Communication
    Where permitted under applicable law, we process your Identity Data, Marketing and Communications Data, Product/Device/Application Data and Profile and Usage Data for marketing communication purposes to send you correspondence by post, email, telephone and/or text message (such as SMS) related to Panasonic products, devices and other Services in accordance with your marketing preferences. 

    You have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data for these purposes. If you object and request us to stop processing your Personal Data for marketing purposes, we shall stop processing your Personal Data for those purposes. 

    You also may opt-out from receiving electronic communications from us. If you don’t want to receive marketing communication from Panasonic, please update your email and contact preferences in your My Panasonic Account or please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 below. 
  • Exercising your rights
    If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, then please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 below. 
  • Complaints
    If you are not satisfied with how we process your Personal Data, then please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 below. 

8. International Transfers 

In the Services, your Personal Data will be transferred to Japan, Singapore, and Brazil. Where required, we put supplementary measures in place to afford your Personal Data with essentially the same level of protection in your region. The means and purpose of processing Personal Data and the type of collected Personal Data in the region to which the data is transferred are as specified in this Privacy Policy.

9. Data Retention – How long we will retain your Personal Data?

We will only retain your Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it has been collected. This includes the purposes of fulfilling our contract with you, satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting, reporting obligation we are subject to and the establishment and defence of legal claims.

10. Third-party links and products on our Services

Our websites, applications and products may contain links to third party websites, plug-ins and applications such as YouTube, LinkedIn and Facebook. These linked websites and applications are not under Panasonic’s control and we are not responsible for their privacy practices or the content of any linked websites and applications. If you choose to use any third party website or application, Personal Data collected by the third party’s website or application will be controlled by the privacy policy of that third party. We strongly recommend that you take the time to review the privacy policies of any third parties to which you provide Personal Data.

11. Cookies

For information on what cookies are, how Panasonic and other third parties use cookies and similar technologies, and for details of how cookies can be disabled, please see our Cookie Policy.

12. Children’s Personal Data

This Website is not intended for children (anyone under the age of 16 years) and we do not knowingly collect or try to collect Personal Data from or about children. 

13. Changes to this Privacy Notice or to your Personal Data 

It also is important that you check back often for updates to the Privacy Notice, as we may change it from time to time. The “Date last updated” Section at the top of this page states when this Privacy Notice was last updated and any changes will become effective upon our posting of the revised Privacy Notice. 

We will provide additional notice to you if these changes are material by adding a statement to this website or by sending you a notification through any relevant Services or email. 

We encourage you to review the Privacy Notice whenever you access the Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the choices available to you.It is important to us that the Personal Data we hold about you is accurate and up-to-date at all times. If any of the Personal Data we hold about you changes, please keep us informed. 

14. Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing, or use of your Personal Data or if you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us at:

For Vietnam, contact the following

・Postal address : 1st Floor, Charmvit Tower, 117 Tran Duy Hung Str., Cau Giay Dist., Hanoi - Vietnam
・Phone number : +84 4 3 7 950 109
・E-mail : customer@vn.panasonic.com

Appendix for Persons Who Are Thai Residents

This Appendix for Persons Who Are Thai Residents, (the “Thai Appendix”) intends to inform the persons who have been to Thailand, are currently in Thailand, or will go to Thailand in the future, (the “Thai Residents”) and whose Personal Data (as defined below) will be processed by us either for (i) offering goods or services while they are staying in Thailand, irrespective of whether they make the payment thereof, or (ii) monitoring their behaviors which take place in Thailand about how we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data (as defined below) and what your rights and our obligations are in relation to the processing of your Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) (the “PDPA”). This Thai Appendix supplements the “PANASONIC PRIVACY NOTICE”, (the “Privacy Notice”) and prevails over any conflicting provisions in the Privacy Notice. Capitalized terms used but not otherwise defined herein have the meanings ascribed thereto in the Privacy Notice. For the purpose of this Thai Appendix, “Personal Data” means any data relating to a person, which can identify such person whether directly or indirectly, excluding the specific data of a deceased person. 

1. Why do we collect your Personal Data?

Your Personal Data is collected for using and/or disclosing in the manners as described in Clauses 4 and 5 of the Privacy Notice.

2. The case you must provide your Personal Data.

Apart from those provided in Clause 1, your Personal Data shall be provided to us for the following case:

Item

Detail

Consequence

For performing our contractual obligations towards you

 “Panasonic SmartApp+” TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

The Services will be unavailable.

3. International Transfer of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be transferred to countries which have different personal data protection standards than those of Thailand.

Country

Detail of Personal Data Protection Standards

Japan
Singapore
Brazil

There are different personal data protection standards available: Act on the Protection of Personal Information in Japan, PDPA in Singapore, and Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD) in Brazil. In these standards, your right, the existence or role of supervision authority, and/or the general rule for data collection, use, and disclosure may be different from PDPA.

4. Your rights

You have the following rights under the PDPA.

(1) Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent given to us to process your Personal Data anytime during the period on which your Personal Data is under our possession.

(2) Right to access: You have the right to access to your Personal Data and request us to provide you a copy thereof and to disclose the means by which your Personal Data was obtained without your consent.

(3) Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain your Personal Data from us. If we make your Personal Data to be in a form which can generally be read or used by an automatic machine or device, and can utilize or disclose your Personal Data by an automatic method, and have the following rights:

(1) Request us to send or transfer your Personal Data in such form to others when it can be done by an automatic method;
(2) Directly obtain your Personal Data which we send or transfer in such form to others, except where it cannot be done due to technical conditions. 

(4) Right to object: You have the right to object the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data at any time.

(5) Right to erasure: You have the right to request us to erase, destroy, and anonymize your Personal Data.

(6) Right to restriction of use: You have the right to request us to suspend the use of your Personal Data.

(7) Right to rectification: You have the right to request us to correct, up to date, complete and not cause misunderstanding to your Personal Data. If we do not proceed with your request under this provision, we will record your request with the reason thereof.

5. Complaints

In addition to your rights described in Clause 4 above, if you are not satisfied with how we process your Personal Data hereunder or we, including our employees or contractors, violate or does not comply with the PDPA, you may file a complaint to the Office of the Personal Data Protection Committee. 

6. Who is a child?

If you are Thai Residents, Panasonic considers a child to by anyone less than the age of 20 under PDPA. 

7. Contact Details

If you are Thai Residents, please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 of this Privacy Notice.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy (Policy) provides you with information about the use of technologies that store or access information on your device like cookies by Panasonic Corporation [1006, Oaza Kadoma, Kadoma-shi, Osaka 571-8501, Japan] (referred to as “we”, “us” or “Panasonic”) and certain permitted third parties that provide content, advertising, or other functionalities when you visit our website. For convenience, these technologies are all referred to as “cookies”.

This Policy explains what cookies are, which types of cookies we use and what our legal bases are. It also provides you with information on how your personal data (if any) is used, what your rights in relation to cookies are under the laws of the relevant country, and how you can contact us if want to exercise your rights or have a complaint. This Policy lists which cookies are placed and used, for which purposes and for how long these cookies last. In addition, this Policy describes how you can manage and delete cookies.

Please click on the links below for further information on our privacy practices: 

1. What are cookies?
2. Which types of cookies do we use and what is our legal basis?
3. How do we and certain permitted third parties use cookies and process your personal data and what are your rights?
4. Which cookies are placed and used by whom, for which purposes and how long do they last?
5. How can you manage and delete cookies?
6. Contact us

1. What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files which are stored on your device when you visit our website and act as an identifier. They allow our website to recognize your device when it interacts with and returns to our website, particularly when you are using the same browser as you did when you last visited our website. 

Depending on their function and purpose cookies are classified as essential, performance, functional and advertising cookies. For more information on this, please see section 2.
In addition, cookies are classified either as first party or as third party cookies. First party cookies are placed by us whereas third party cookies are placed by a third party website while you are visiting our website. For more information about the relevant third parties please see section 4.
Cookies can be either session or persistent cookies depending on their duration. Session cookies are temporary cookies that last only for the duration of your visit to our website and are deleted when you close your browser. In contrast, persistent cookies are created upon your visit to our website and remain on your device after you close your browser or restart your device until their set expiry date unless you delete them before the expiry date; they are active when you return to our website. 

2. Which types of cookies do we use and what is our legal basis?

We use the following categories of cookies on our website:

2.1 Essential cookies
These cookies are essential to make our website work or to provide necessary functions relating to the services you request or to enable communications. They allow us to provide you with a seamless internet experience. We also use them for security purposes. 

2.2 Performance cookies
These cookies analyze, how you use our website to improve the way our website works for you and for others visitors to our website. They enable us (and our third party service providers) to recognize and count the visitors and see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. We use them to understand which pages are popular with visitors. This helps us to improve how our website works by, for example, ensuring that you can easily find what you are looking for and to overall enhance visitors’ experience on our website.

2.3 Functional cookies
These cookies allow us to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They enable the website to remember settings and choices you have made like e.g. your preferred language so that you do not have to do this over and over again when you visit our website.

2.4 Advertising cookies
These cookies allow us to monitor and to improve the efficiency and relevance of advertising so that we can serve you with tailored advertising that corresponds with your interests. They enable different advertising related functions.

2.5 Consent cookies
These cookies store your consent and preferences in relation to the use of cookies and allow us to fulfill our accountability obligations under the GDPR.

2.6 Our legal bases
We rely on our legitimate interests for processing personal data collected through our first-party essential cookies. These cookies are strictly necessary for our website to work and allow us to provide the visitors to our website with the services they request, to enable communications, or to comply with security obligations under the applicable data protection law. 

All other non-essential cookies will only be used with your consent.

3. How do we and certain permitted third parties use cookies and process your personal data and what are your rights?

3.1 Cookies owned and placed by Panasonic
To the extent that our first-party cookies and the data we collect with them qualify as personal data, we determine the means and purposes of such processing and are the data controller as defined in the laws of the relevant country. The data is processed in accordance with this Cookie Policy. We encourage you to read our Privacy Policy where you can find more about e.g.:
- how we use and protect your personal data collected through cookies (if any);
- how long will we store/keep your personal data;
- to whom and where we disclose your personal data; and
- the existence of automated decision-making and, where this is the case, useful information on the underlying logic and the importance and consequences of the processing.

3.2 Cookies owned and placed by permitted third parties
On our website we have integrated links to third party websites, plug-ins and applications e.g. for marketing purposes and, for example, to allow you to easily share content in social media networks. We have no control over these third party websites’ use of those cookies and refer to their Privacy Policies for further information on how they use these cookies. For more information on the third parties please see section 4.

4. Which cookies are placed and used by whom, for which purposes and how long do they last?

The following table lists all cookies in use on our website. We will update this table as our website changes and evolves. 

4.1. Essential cookies

Cookie

Purpose

Placed by

Used by

Data collected and purpose of collection

Duration

auth0

To implement authentication and SSO

Auth0

Auth0

100 days

auth0_compat

To implement authentication and SSO
For browsers that do not support sameSite=None

Auth0

Auth0

100 days

did

Security and device recognition

Auth0

Auth0

365 days

did_compat

Security and device recognition

Auth0

Auth0

365 days

auth0-mf

To implement multi-factor authentication

Auth0

Auth0

100 days

auth0-mf_compat

To implement multi-factor authentication

Auth0

Auth0

100 days

_csrf

Security

Auth0

Auth0

10 days

x_pdpauth_ams_api

Authentication session

Account Management Services

Account Management Services

Distributed when doing regular authentication approval and used to authenticate sessions as long as browser sessions are maintained. 

Until browser is closed

5. How can you manage and delete cookies?

5.1. Except for essential cookies you can change your preferences and withdraw your cookie consent at any time by navigating to “cookie settings”.
5.2. You can manage and delete non-essential cookies by changing your browser settings. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser. Please bear in mind that if you block all cookies some features and services on our website might not be delivered to you and you will be served with advertising less tailored to your interests.
You can obtain information on how to manage and how to delete cookies for the most popular browsers by following these links:

- Chrome
- Edge
- Firefox
- Opera
- Safari

For further information on how to manage and delete cookies, please visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/

6. Contact us 

If you have any questions about how we as the controller of your personal data (if any) use cookies on our website or would like to exercise your rights, please contact us by using the communication means set out in Section 14 of this Privacy Notice.